LLC Kostiuk Trans

ТзОВ Костюк Транс

LLC Kostiuk Trans (EDRPOU 36609150) operates as a B2B supplier based in Ivano-Frankivsk Region, UA. The current catalog comprises 3 active product lines, including Other wood products (sanded, unsanded), Sanded wooden joinery, Edged, planed, sanded sawn timber, available for wholesale procurement through the Faktorist platform. Verified trade history on the platform includes 20+ transactions with cumulative volume of $6K USD. The company maintains active trade relationships across 2 international markets, including IT, HU.

UA, Ivano-Frankivsk Region
  • Other wood products (sanded, unsanded)
  • Sanded wooden joinery
  • Edged, planed, sanded sawn timber

LLC Kostiuk Trans — Industrial & Trade Products B2B Supplier & Exporter in Ivano-Frankivsk Region, UA

ТзОВ Костюк Транс

EDRPOU: 36609150

3

Products

20+

Transactions

$6K

Trade Volume

2

Export Markets

Blockchain-verified transactions·Multi-step verification protocol·Immutable transaction records

Wholesale Wood Products & Industrial Packaging Solutions for IT, HU Markets

LLC Kostiuk Trans maintains an active portfolio of 3 wood & wood articles items, including Other wood products (sanded, unsanded), Sanded wooden joinery, Edged, planed, sanded sawn timber. This product line has been validated through 20+ verified B2B transactions on the Faktorist platform, representing a cumulative trade volume of $6K USD.

4421999900|Other wood products (sanded, unsanded)4418990000|Sanded wooden joinery4407129000|Edged, planed, sanded sawn timber

Technical Specifications & Company Data

Company Identification

Legal Entity Name
LLC Kostiuk Trans
Registry Code (EDRPOU)
36609150

Registered Address

Address
Ivano-Frankivsk Region, 77503, UA
Country of Origin
UA

Trade & Export Capabilities

Active Product Lines
3 products available for B2B procurement
Verified Transactions
20+ completed B2B transactions on Faktorist
Cumulative Trade Volume
$6K USD
Export Destinations
2 countries including IT, HU

Sample Policy

Sample Availability
Samples available on request

Start Sourcing from LLC Kostiuk Trans Today

Submit a Request for Quotation to receive competitive pricing within 24 hours. Faktorist's AI-powered trade assistant, Sofiia, matches your requirements with 98% accuracy and a 2.3-second average response time, supporting instant communication across 12 languages.

Quick Inquiry

One-click inquiry requiring no account registration. Ideal for initial price checks and product availability verification. Submit in under 30 seconds.

Send Quick Inquiry
Most Popular

Request for Quotation

Full-featured RFQ with detailed specifications, quantity requirements, delivery terms, and certification needs. Receive structured quotes with up to 3 rounds of negotiation in the Deal Arena.

Request Detailed Quote

Broadcast RFQ

AI-matched multi-supplier sourcing. Sofiia analyzes your requirements and broadcasts to the most relevant verified suppliers. Compare competitive offers side-by-side.

Broadcast to Suppliers

Powered by Sofiia — AI Trade Assistant

Sofiia leverages advanced natural language processing to understand your procurement requirements, match you with optimal suppliers, translate communications in real-time across 12 languages, and provide instant market intelligence. Every interaction is secured through Faktorist's blockchain-verified transaction infrastructure.

98%

Matching Accuracy

2.3s

Avg Response Time

12+

Languages Supported

24/7

Availability

20+ transactions

Verified trade history

Verified Trust & Transaction Record

Immutable verification data secured on Faktorist blockchain infrastructure

Entity Verification

Status
Pending
EDRPOU
36609150

Transaction Integrity

Verified Transactions
20
Cumulative Volume
$6.1K
Record Type
Blockchain-Immutable
On Platform Since
February 21, 2026
Trust Level
standard

Platform Ecosystem

Subscription Tier
free
Verification Hash
0x000006E32EE6
Infrastructure
FTR Token Network
Data Integrity
Cryptographically Sealed

All transaction records are permanently stored on Faktorist's distributed ledger infrastructure. Verification data is sourced from Ukrainian state registries, financial databases, and platform transaction logs. The verification hash above is a deterministic identifier derived from the entity's registration and verification timestamps.

Market Intelligence — Ivano-Frankivsk Region B2B Sector

Aggregated from Faktorist platform data across verified suppliers and $24B+ in analyzed trade flows.

Ivano-Frankivsk Region Supplier Landscape

Active Suppliers
247
Avg Products per Supplier
0
Verification Rate
0%

Data sourced from Faktorist's verified trade intelligence network spanning 190 global markets. Figures represent aggregated, anonymized platform data and are updated periodically.

More Suppliers in Ivano-Frankivsk Region

LLC Al Eks

UA

LLC Forest Dv

UA

LLC Vud Vd

UA

LLC Pamibro

UA

LLC Narman

UA

LLC Vest Vud Company

UA

Browse All Suppliers →Browse All Products →
F
Faktorist
Products
Suppliers
Sofiia
How It Works
Pricing
  1. Home
  2. Suppliers
  3. Ukraine
  4. Ivano-Frankivsk Region
  5. LLC Kostiuk Trans
LK
15
Responds within 24hSamples on Request

LLC Kostiuk Trans

🇺🇦Ivano-Frankivsk Region, Ukraine
Request Quote

Trust Score

15
Verified company
Claimed profile
Certified
Trade history
Profile Completeness30%

Key Metrics

3

Products

Sign in to view trade intelligence

Export Markets

2 markets

🇮🇹Italy🇭🇺Hungary

Company Details

Country🇺🇦Ukraine
LocationIvano-Frankivsk Region
Postal Code77503

Quick Actions

Request Quote Request Sample

Is this your company?

Claim this profile to update info and respond to inquiries.

Claim This Profile

3

Products

2

Markets

0

Certifications

15%

Trust Score

About LLC Kostiuk Trans

Specializing in b2b wholesale from Ukraine, LLC Kostiuk Trans is a verified Faktorist supplier offering wholesale terms to international buyers. Send a quote request through Faktorist to negotiate wholesale terms and confirm shipping to your destination.

Top Products

No image

Other wood products (sanded, unsanded)

HS: 4421999900
Quote Sample
No image

Sanded wooden joinery

HS: 4418990000
~$1.14/unit
Quote Sample
No image

Edged, planed, sanded sawn timber

HS: 4407129000
~$0.33/unit18 orders
Quote Sample

Similar Suppliers

No similar suppliers found

Browse all suppliers from Ukraine

Faktorist Trade Intelligence Data

ENTERPRISE

Market Position

Top 12%

In Manufacturing sector

Growth Rate

+23%

Year-over-year trade volume

Competitive Landscape

Product diversity
Market reach
Price competitiveness

Key Buyer Segments

Retail ChainsDistributorsB2B Marketplaces

Unlock Trade Intelligence Data

Get deep insights about LLC Kostiuk Trans: market position, competitive landscape, growth trends, buyer segments, and more.

Upgrade to Enterprise

Available on Enterprise plan only

Ready to Work with LLC Kostiuk Trans?

Get competitive pricing, samples, and lead times.

Request Quote Request Sample
47

Trust Score

SILVER

82%

Response Rate

91%

On-Time Delivery

Available

Trade Volume

Trust Score

About the Company

Specializing in b2b wholesale from Ukraine, LLC Kostiuk Trans is a verified Faktorist supplier offering wholesale terms to international buyers. Send a quote request through Faktorist to negotiate wholesale terms and confirm shipping to your destination.

3 Products
2 Markets
20 Transactions
— (0 Reviews)

Top Products

View All

Other wood products (sanded, unsanded)

Other Wood Products (Sanded, Unsanded) (HS 4421999900) are processed wood materials used in construction, furniture manufacturing, and general carpentry, categorized under Tools, Hardware & Construction. LLC Kostiuk Trans, based in Ukraine, supplies these wood products. The company exports to Italy. Buyers can submit a quote request through the Faktorist B2B marketplace to connect with this verified supplier.

Sanded wooden joinery

Sanded Wooden Joinery (HS 4418990000) is a construction material used for framing, paneling, and finishing applications in building projects. LLC Kostiuk Trans, based in Ukraine, supplies this product to buyers in Italy. This joinery is suitable for contractors and construction firms requiring prepared wood components. Submit a quote request on the Faktorist marketplace to connect with this verified supplier.

$1.14

Edged, planed, sanded sawn timber

Edged, Planed, Sanded Sawn Timber (HS 4407129000) is a processed wood product within the Tools, Hardware & Construction category, used by construction firms and woodworking businesses for structural and finishing applications. LLC Kostiuk Trans, based in Ukraine, supplies this timber. The product is exported to Hungary. Buyers can submit a quote request for this item through the Faktorist B2B marketplace.

$0.3318 Orders

2 markets identified through trade analysis

Export destinations verified through transaction data

Company information

About LLC Kostiuk Trans

Local-language registered name: ТзОВ Костюк Транс

LLC Kostiuk Trans is a B2B supplier based in Ivano-Frankivsk Region, Ukraine, listed on the Faktorist marketplace at faktorist.com/suppliers/36609150. The company offers 3 products on the platform across the following categories: Tools, Hardware & Construction. Recorded export destinations include Italy, Hungary.

Company name
LLC Kostiuk Trans
Registered name
ТзОВ Костюк Транс
Country
Ukraine
Location
Ivano-Frankivsk Region
Product categories
Tools, Hardware & Construction
Products listed
3
Export markets
Italy, Hungary
Verification status
Listed on Faktorist
Platform URL
faktorist.com/suppliers/36609150
Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions about LLC Kostiuk Trans

Common buyer questions, answered using LLC Kostiuk Trans's profile data on Faktorist.

What does LLC Kostiuk Trans do?

LLC Kostiuk Trans is a B2B trade supplier listed on Faktorist, based in Ivano-Frankivsk Region, Ukraine. The company offers 3 products on the platform, including Other wood products (sanded, unsanded), Sanded wooden joinery, Edged, planed, sanded sawn timber.

Which product categories does LLC Kostiuk Trans specialize in?

LLC Kostiuk Trans sells across the following categories on Faktorist: Tools, Hardware & Construction. Buyers can browse the full catalog on the company's profile or filter the marketplace by category to compare against similar suppliers.

Which countries does LLC Kostiuk Trans export to?

LLC Kostiuk Trans has trade activity recorded with: Italy, Hungary. Submit a Request for Quotation on Faktorist to confirm shipping rates, lead times, and Incoterms for your destination.

Can I request product samples from LLC Kostiuk Trans?

LLC Kostiuk Trans provides product samples on request. Use the "Request Sample" button on the profile to initiate a sample request through Faktorist.

Is LLC Kostiuk Trans a verified supplier on Faktorist?

LLC Kostiuk Trans is listed on Faktorist and open to buyer inquiries. Verification is in progress or pending — buyers can still request quotes and ask the company for certifications, references, and registry confirmations.

How do I source from LLC Kostiuk Trans on Faktorist?

Open the company profile on Faktorist and use one of the action buttons: • "Request Quote" — share your target product, quantity, destination, and Incoterms; the supplier replies with a quotation. • "Request Sample" — initiate a sample request before placing a full order. • "Send Message" — start a direct conversation through the platform. Faktorist mediates all contact details until a verified buyer–supplier match is established.
Explore related on Faktorist

Compare LLC Kostiuk Trans with similar suppliers

More suppliers in UkraineTools, Hardware & ConstructionSuppliers exporting to ItalySuppliers exporting to HungaryBrowse all suppliers
Faktorist

Connecting verified manufacturers with international buyers through AI-powered matching and end-to-end trade solutions.

Stay Updated

Trade opportunities & platform news. Unsubscribe anytime.

XLinkedInFacebookInstagram

For Buyers

  • Find Suppliers
  • Product Categories
  • Request a Quote
  • Enterprise Tenders
  • Group Buying
  • How It Works

For Suppliers

  • Sell on Faktorist
  • Pricing Plans
  • Seller Center
  • Claim Your Profile
  • Supplier Dashboard

Platform

  • SofiIA Overview
  • FTR Utility Token
  • Rewards Program
  • Trade Finance
  • Proudly Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
  • UAmbassador Program
  • Lead Generation

Company

  • About Us
  • Trade Events
  • News
  • Help Center
  • Contact
  • Investor Relations
  • Careers

SofiIA

AI DeviceBuyersSuppliersTrade ShowsSales TeamsLogisticsFinanceB2B MeetingsInterpreterNegotiationAuditsCustomsBriefingAgent Trade (A2A)RobotsOnly

FTR Token

Token OverviewTokenomicsStaking & DiscountsBuy-Back MechanismHow to EarnWeb3 IdentityFTR Wallet

Magazine & Podcast

Food & AgricultureDefense & AerospaceITSteel & MetalsTrade PolicyPodcast

Logistics

Join as Logistics PartnerLogistics GuideShipping Information

© 2026 Faktorist. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceCookie PolicyPress & MediaBrand Guidelines

Global Trade, Powered by Innovation

Get Quote